10th Dan Honorary
Bexon Whang (Founder of WBBA)
Moon Kil Yoo (Australia)
Chi Kwan Yun (Vanuatu)
Young Jak Kim (Korea)

9th Dan
Michael Whang
(9th Dan Composite Martial Arts, 9th Dan Taekwondo, 8th Dan Hapkido, 7th Dan Haedong Gumdo, 5th Dan Traditional Gumdo)

4th Dan
Jonathan Whang
(4th Dan Taekwondo, 1st Dan Hapkido, 1st Dan Haedong Gumdo)
Lauren Hoyle
(4th Dan Taekwondo, 1st Dan Hapkido, 1st Dan Haedong Gumdo)
Nick Miller
(4th Dan Taekwondo, 1st Dan Hapkido, 1st Dan Haedong Gumdo)
Tracy Ning
(4th Dan Taekwondo, 1st Dan Hapkido, 1st Dan Haedong Gumdo)
 
3rd Dan
Richard Thomas
Luke Giles
James Whang
Greg Suey
Stephen Wong
Jacquilyn Hoyle
Regan Mooney
Natasha Hoyle

2nd Dan
Peter Baum, Jerry Mou, Valerie Close, Joel Dehe, Justin Ho, Sabastian Keys, Mark Goodwin, Yu-Sean Chin, Cheanne Yu, Ricky Cheng, Winston Ng, Shaun Ho, Laurent Petitat, Jonathan Poole, Joe Sayre, Jeremy Chan, Calvin Ranford-Mills, Matthew Cui, Alex McKenzie

1st Dan
Kyle McDermott, Ronald Ohanesian, Ruth Marshall, Jo Tebutt, David Ho, Alison Wong, Marcus Wong, Miranda Close, Oscar Bertuzzi, Sabina Bertuzzi, Medeleine Venga, Tom Goodwin, Valentino Pezzimenti, Lauren McCarogher, Henry MacNevin, Curtis Chan, Liam Robinson, Tess Marshall, Hanna Tebutt, Geena Tebutt, Charlie Marshall, Adelyn Seit, Ryan Seit, Liam Goodwin, Rhys Seeho, Julia Yu, Angelo Davy, Erryn McLatchie, David Chua, Sarah Tan, Jeremy Hepner, Terrence Chan, Andrew Dharmawirja, Naomi Zhen, Jason Craggs,  Asheigh Gock, Adam Craggs, Matt Cass, Anthony Charara, Benedict Poole, Mark Ishkanian, Sam Jacobs, Ryan Zhou, Brandon Gock, Emily Shaw, Ted Deane, JD Webster, Kathy Gyi, Mikey Nastov, Joshua Kim, Kiara Gyi, Billy Deane, Deon Tajalli, Alex Ng, Yongwoo Park, Kevin Yoon, Daniel Khreich, Arun Singh, Smith Collins, James Gill, Graeme Shaw, James Du, Jayden Tuo, Max Lee, Jonathan Yang, Marcus Yoo

Honorary Black Belt
John Hoyle, Jim Close, Kim Wong, Robert Bertuzzi, Kevin Marshall , Richard Tebutt, Sharon Craggs

Life Member
Lauren Hoyle, Polly Ng, Donald Ng
 
Award of Honour
Lauren Hoyle, Stephen Wong, Tracy Ning, Nick Miller, Regan Mooney

Award of Merit
Jason Craggs, Winston Ng, Jeremy Hepner, Alex McKenzie, Joe Sayre, Jeremy Chan, Calvin Ranford-Mills